Jan 23, 2019  
2017-2018 Graduate Bulletin 
    
2017-2018 Graduate Bulletin [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

APSU Telephone and Web Directory


Academic Alert 221-6555
Academic Affairs 221-7676
Admissions (Graduate) 221-7662
Admissions Toll Free (Graduate)
Adult and Nontraditional Student Center
1-800-844-APSU (2778)
221-6854
African American Cultural Center 221-7120
Alumni 221-7979
APSU Toll Free 1-800-508-0056
Athletics 221-7904
Austin Peay Center at Fort Campbell 221-1400
Baptist Collegiate Ministry 647-6940
Bookstore 221-7655
Campus Police 221-7786
Career Services 221-6544
Center for Service-Learning and Community Engagement 221-6590
Child Learning Center 221-6232/6234
Counseling Services 221-6162
Disability Services 221-6230
  Voice/TDD 221-6278
Distance Education 221-7257
Education Opportunity Center 221-7481
Equal Opporutnity & Affirmative Action 221-7178
Finance and Administration 221-7883
Financial Aid 221-7907
Foy Fitness & Recreation Center 221-7564
Graduate Studies (College of) 221-7414
Grants and Sponsored Research 221-7881
Health Services 221-7107
Help Desk (Information Technology) 221-4357
Hispanic Cultural Center 221-6645
Honors Program 221-7714
Information Desk @ MUC Lobby 221-6000
Library 221-7346
Military Student Center 221-1685
President’s Emerging Leaders Program 221-7011
Public Relations & Marketing 221-7459
Registrar’s Office and Transcripts 221-7150
Student Account Services & Cashier’s Office 221-6285
Student Affairs 221-7341
Student Government Association 221-7262
Student Life and Engagement 221-7431
Student Publications 221-7376
Student Support Services 221-6142
Testing Center 221-6269
TRIO Student Support Services 221-6142
Veterans Affairs (Main Campus) 221-7907
Veterans Affairs (Fort Campbell) 221-1462
Vet Success on Campus 221-6194
Wesley Foundation 647-6412

 Area code is (931) unless otherwise designated:
*All correspondence can be addressed to: Austin Peay State University, Clarksville, TN 37044.

University Home Page: www.apsu.edu