May 27, 2018  
2017-2018 Undergraduate Bulletin 
    
2017-2018 Undergraduate Bulletin

Telephone and Web Directory


Academic Alert 221-6555  
Academic Affairs 221-7676  
Admissions 221-7661  
Admissions Toll Free 800-844-APSU (2778)  
Adult and Nontraditional Student Center 221-6854  
African American Cultural Center 221-7120  
Alumni 221-7979  
Athletics 221-7904  
Austin Peay Center at Fort Campbell 221-1400  
Baptist Collegiate Ministry 647-6940  
Bookstore 221-7655  
Campus Police 221-7786  
Career Services 221-6544  
Center for Service-Learning and Community Engagement 221-6590  
Child Learning Center 221-6234  
Counseling Center 221-6162  
Disability Services 221-6230  
     Voice/TDD 221-6278  
Distance Education 221-7257  
Education Opportunity Center 221-7481  
Equal Opportunity & Affirmative Action Office 221-7178  
Finance and Administration 221-7883  
Financial Aid 221-7907  
Foy Fitness & Recreation Center 221-7564  
Graduate Studies (College of) 221-7414  
Grants & Sponsored Research 221-7881  
Health Services 221-7107  
Help Desk (Information Technology) 221-4357  
Hispanic Cultural Center 221-6645  
Honors Program 221-7714  
Information Desk @UC Lobby 221-6000  
Library 221-7346  
Military Student Center 221-1685  
President’s Emerging Leaders Program 221-7011  
Public Relations & Marketing 221-7459  
Registrar’s Office and Transcripts 221-7150  
Student Account Services  & Cashier’s Office 221-6285  
Student Affairs 221-7341  
Student Government Association 221-7262  
Student Life and Engagement 221-7431  
Student Publications 221-7376  
Student Support Services 221-6142  
Testing Center 221-6269  
TRIO Student Support Services 221-6142  
Veterans Affairs (CC) 221-7907  
Veterans Affairs (FC) 221-1462  
VetSuccess on Campus 221-7011  
Wesley Foundation 647-6412  
Toll Free 1-800-508-0056  

 

Area code is (931) unless otherwise designated:
*All correspondence can be addressed to: Austin Peay State University, Clarksville, TN 37044.

University Home Page: www.apsu.edu