The page uses Browser Access Keys to help with keyboard navigation. Click to learn moreSkip to Navigation

Different browsers use different keystrokes to activate accesskey shortcuts. Please reference the following list to use access keys on your system.

Alt and the accesskey, for Internet Explorer on Windows
Shift and Alt and the accesskey, for Firefox on Windows
Shift and Esc and the accesskey, for Windows or Mac
Ctrl and the accesskey, for the following browsers on a Mac: Internet Explorer 5.2, Safari 1.2, Firefox, Mozilla, Netscape 6+.

We use the following access keys on our gateway

n Skip to Navigation
k Accesskeys description
h Help
    Austin Peay State University
   
 
  Aug 22, 2017
 
 
    
Skip Navigation
2017-2018 Undergraduate Bulletin

Telephone and Web Directory


Academic Alert 221-6555  
Academic Affairs 221-7676  
Admissions 221-7661  
Admissions Toll Free 800-844-APSU (2778)  
Adult and Nontraditional Student Center 221-6854  
African American Cultural Center 221-7120  
Alumni 221-7979  
Athletics 221-7904  
Austin Peay Center at Fort Campbell 221-1400  
Baptist Collegiate Ministry 647-6940  
Bookstore 221-7655  
Campus Police 221-7786  
Career Services 221-6544  
Center for Service-Learning and Community Engagement 221-6590  
Child Learning Center 221-6234  
Counseling Center 221-6162  
Disability Services 221-6230  
     Voice/TDD 221-6278  
Distance Education 221-7257  
Education Opportunity Center 221-7481  
Equal Opportunity & Affirmative Action Office 221-7178  
Finance and Administration 221-7883  
Financial Aid 221-7907  
Foy Fitness & Recreation Center 221-7564  
Graduate Studies (College of) 221-7414  
Grants & Sponsored Research 221-7881  
Health Services 221-7107  
Help Desk (Information Technology) 221-4357  
Hispanic Cultural Center 221-6645  
Honors Program 221-7714  
Information Desk @UC Lobby 221-6000  
Library 221-7346  
Military Student Center 221-1685  
President’s Emerging Leaders Program 221-7011  
Public Relations & Marketing 221-7459  
Registrar’s Office and Transcripts 221-7150  
Student Account Services  & Cashier’s Office 221-6285  
Student Affairs 221-7341  
Student Government Association 221-7262  
Student Life and Engagement 221-7431  
Student Publications 221-7376  
Student Support Services 221-6142  
Testing Center 221-6269  
TRIO Student Support Services 221-6142  
Veterans Affairs (CC) 221-7907  
Veterans Affairs (FC) 221-1462  
VetSuccess on Campus 221-7011  
Wesley Foundation 647-6412  
Toll Free 1-800-508-0056  

 

Area code is (931) unless otherwise designated:
*All correspondence can be addressed to: Austin Peay State University, Clarksville, TN 37044.

University Home Page: www.apsu.edu